અવર સાઇનિંગ સ્ટાર્સ । અમારા વિશે । એસ‌.જી.એસ​.યુ.
અવર સાઇનિંગ સ્ટાર્સ । અમારા વિશે । એસ‌.જી.એસ​.યુ.

અવર સાઇનિંગ સ્ટાર્સ

Recipients of UGC Sponsored Rajiv Gandhi National Fellowship

Jigar Agaza

Jigar Agaza, Ph.D. Scholar in Physical Education

Surendra-Pratap-Singh

Surendra Pratap Singh, Ph.D. Scholar in Physical Education

Mayank Parmar

Mayank Parmar, Ph.D. Scholar in Physical Education

Recipients of UGC Sponsored Maulana Abdul Kalam Azad Scholarship

Mohammad Badi Hajibhai

Mohammad Badi Hajibhai, Ph.D. Scholar in Physical Education
Selected for Maulana Abdul Kalam Azad Scholarship

Qualified NET

Bhanu Pratap Prajapati

Bhanu Pratap Prajapati Qualified NET

Sports Star

Hitendra Patel

Hitendra Patel, (Student of BPE)
Bronze Medal in National Games

Campus Placement

Sumit Chauhan

Sumit Chauhan (MPES), Selected at Edusports.com as Instructor

Payal Patel

Payal Patel (MPES), Selected at Edusports.com as Instructor

Bhagat Ruchi

Bhagat Ruchi (MPES), Selected at Edusports.com as Instructor

Sinku Yadav

Sinku Yadav,Got Selected as Assistant Manager at Kinder Sports

Vruta Bhavsar

Vruta Bhavsar, (PG Diploma in Sports Management)
Selected at Transtadia Ahmedabad as Team Coordinator

Previous Batch Students

Sejal Thakkar

Sejal Thakkar Nidus Enterprises Private Limited, Director Ahmedabad
P.G. Diploma in Adventure
Sports Administrator 2015-16

Nandish

Nandish Nidus Enterprises Private Limited, Admin Manager
Kumbhalgadh, Rajasthan
P.G. Diploma in Adventure
Sports Administrator 2015-16

Shyamal Thakkar

Shyamal Thakkar Nidus Enterprises Private Limited, General Manager
Saputara, Gujarat
P.G. Diploma in Adventure
Sports Administrator 2015-16

Rohit Mishra

Rohit Mishra Guest Instructor
(Rock Climbing), SVIM, Mount Abu
P.G. Diploma in Adventure
Sports Administrator 2015-16

Janki

Janki Gaumukh Adventure (Entrepreneur)
Partner, Mount Abu
P.G. Diploma in Adventure
Sports Administrator 2015-16

Department of Advance training and Coaching

Selected Students from Department of Advance Training and Coaching for the Post of District Coach (SAG)

Bhagora Sharmishtha

Bhagora Sharmishtha
P. G. Diploma in Sports Coaching : Basketball
Passing Year : June-2016

Prajapati Hitesh

Prajapati Hitesh
P. G. Diploma in Sports Coaching : Handball
Passing Year : June-2016

Gamit Vanitaben

Gamit Vanitaben
P. G. Diploma in Sports Coaching : Athletics
Passing Year : June-2016

Vala Paritaben

Vala Paritaben
P. G. Diploma in Sports Coaching : Volleyball
Passing Year : June-2016

Gamit Babitaben

Gamit Babitaben
P. G. Diploma in Sports Coaching : Athletics
Passing Year : June-2016

Thakor Siddhrajsinh

Thakor Siddhrajsinh
P. G. Diploma in Sports Coaching : Basketball
Passing Year : June-2016

Desai Aniruddh

Desai Aniruddh
P. G. Diploma in Sports Coaching : Handball
Passing Year : June-2016

Devmurari Nirali

Devmurari Nirali
P. G. Diploma in Sports Coaching : Volleyball
Passing Year : June-2016

Anand Nehra

Anand Nehra
P. G. Diploma in Sports Coaching : Badminton
Passing Year : June-2016

Patel Nileshbhai

Patel Nileshbhai
P. G. Diploma in Sports Coaching : Football
Passing Year : June-2015

Chavda Vandana

Chavda Vandana
P. G. Diploma in Sports Coaching : Tennis
Passing Year : June-2015

Back to Top